PE WAX The polyethylene wax is the low molecular weight polyethylene. Its characteristic is the softening point is high (100C above), approaches in the macromolecular weight polyethylene, but the melt viscosity and degree of hardness approach in the paraffin wax. As the lubricant, its chemical property is stable, the lubricating efficiency is high, the electricity performance is fine. The polyethylene wax and the polyethylene, the polypropylene, the polyvinyl acetate, the second grade third elephant rubber, the butyl rubber compatibility is likely good. Can improve the polyethylene, the polypropylene, the ABS fluidity and the polymethyl acrylic acid formic acid, the polycarbonate escapes the membrane. Compare regarding PVC and other exterior lubricant, the polyethylene wax has the stronger some internal lubrication. In addition, may also use in the printing ink, the paper, the concentration parent material, the biological double degeneration parent material, the mulching plastic and the candle and so on. May also use in the paint and the hot melt rubber, the cementing agent and so on. Chemical constitution: - [CH2-ch2]n Specification: Appearence: White Powder., flakes, granule Softening point C 100-110 Molecular weight 3000-4000 Acid value mgKOH/g 0.5 |
||
| Chlorinated Paraffin 44 visits
Chlorinated Paraffin is white or pale yellow solid powder. It's chemical structure is almost completely saturated and It has the following properties fine fire-retardant, chemical reagent resistance, compatibility, anti-deteriorate and heat stabilization. So it's an additive fire-retardant of fine general performance. It is extensively used rubber and plastic goods as fire-retardant for fire-retardant cable, fireproof coating, polyester, ABS, polystyrene and epoxy resin etc. It can also be used as fireproof additives for printing ink and modifier for paper marking industry. It is used in other industries such as fiber industry as plasticity agent and surface treatment agent for fabric etc. Anti-sum, damp-proof and preventing overheating are required during storage. Krapt paper bags with PE Lined inside net weight: 25KG Bulk bags (Net weight: 500KG or 1000KG) |
||
| PE Wax 54 visits
Excellent lubricant and dispersant. Stronger internal lubrication in contrast with PVC and external lubricant. Compatible with polyethylene (PE), polypropylene (PP), polyvinyl acetate, polyvinyl chloride (PVC), ethylene-propylene rubber and butyl rubber. Improve fluidity of PE, PP and ABS (acrylonitrile butadiene styrene); Enhance mould release of polymethyl methacrylate (PMMA) and polycarbonate (PC). In addition, good for printing ink, paper, condensed masterbatch, photo/biodegradable masterbatch, mulching film, candle, paint, adhesive and cement. |
||
| Chlorinated Paraffin Wax 49 visits
We manufacture: Chlorinated Paraffin Wax (as flame retardant and plasticizer and paint): Chlorinated paraffin 70%, (CP-70) Chlorinated Paraffin 42%, (CP-42) Chlorinated Paraffin 52%, (CP-52) Chlorinated Paraffin 60% (CP-60) Solubilized Sulphur Dyestuff: Solubilised sulphur black 1 (53186), solubilised sulphur blue 7 (53441), sulphur red 6 (53720), sulphur yellow 2 (53120), sulphur blue 15 (53540), sulphur brown 10 (53055), sulphur green 14, sulphur black BRN (53185), sulphur black B2RN (53185) Azoic dyestuff: Azoic Diazo Component 20 (fast blue bb base) Pharmic intermediate: NN-Dimethyl-M-Hydroxy Aniline (Dimethyl Meta amino phenol; 3-Dimethylaminophenol; Diethylene Glyco Dimethyl Ether) Looking forward to hearing from you soon and to the pleasure of trading with you in near future |
||
| Paraffin Wax, Triethanolamine, Titanium Dioxide 57 visits
Glycerol Monostearate ( flakes / lump / powder) Chemical Name: Glycerol Monostearate Abbrev: GMS Technical Indexes: Appearance: White flakes/ lump/ powder solid Iodine Value gl2/100g: 2.0 Freezing Point: 54.0 Dissociated Acid (stearic acid): 2.0 Arsenic (As)%: 0.0001 Heavy Metal (Pb)%: 0.0005 Content %: 40/38/32 Color and Luster gl2/ml: 15 Iron (Fe)%: 0.002 Property and Application: It is a kind of additive and emulsifier, which is the most widely used in grease chemical industry and daily chemicals industry. Its hydrophile lipophile balance (HLB Value) is 3.6-4.2. It is oil soluble. Besides emulsification, it also has function to reduce precipitate, age resistant and fatty acid agglomeration controlling. It is a typical non-ion surfactant. It is a wax solid with white or light yellow color. It is used as emulsifier and surfactant in food or cosmetics, and also is lubricant of PVC transparent grain. It dissolves in hot grease, paraffine, ethanol, chloroform, acetone and aether, but is insoluble in water. It is mainly applied in the following fields: 1: Additive in food candy, emulsifier to add in chocolate, margarin, ice cream etc. Or surfactant. 2: Material to make cosmetics, skin care balsam, cold cream, hair oil and etc. 3: Excellent emulsifier for drug ointment. 4: Lubricant for plastic processing. Packing Specification: 25 kg/weaving bag (carton/paper bag) |
||
| Paraffin 51 visits
Product Name: Full refined paraffin & semi-refined paraffin Product Brand: Kunlun Product Description: Melting Point (*c) 58, 60 Oil Content 0.5 & 1.8% Max. Light Stability 7 Penetration 23 & 18 Odor N* 2 Mechanical Impurities And Water Nil Water Content Nil Water Soluble Acid Or Alkali Nil Packing 50kg P. P. Woven bag |
||
| Alkyl Ketene Dimer (AKD WAX) 48 visits
Product name: Alkyl Ketene Dimer Synonyms: Alkyl Ketene Dimer Wax, AKD, AKD WAX CAS No: 144245-85-2 Descriptions: AKD WAX is pale yellow waxy flake solid, it is widely used in the paper industry as sizing agent. After sizing with AKD emulsion, it can make paper less water absorbing and controls its printing properties. Specifications: Appearance: Pale Yellow Waxy Solid Assay: 90% min. Iodine Value, g I2/100g: 45 min. Acid Value, mg KOH/g: 5.0 max. Melting Point, C: 48.0-50.0 Physical State: Flakes Applications: AKD and ASA have become more frequently used in the papermaking industry during the last decade as neutral sizing agent which has replaced the acidic sizing agent (Gum Rosin) greatly. Advantages: Compare to Acidic sizing agent (Gum Rosin), The Neutral/Alkaline Sizing Agent (AKD) is a chemical treatment that reduces machine breakdown and water recycling difficulties of the standard acidic paper manufacture process by minimizing water absorption and enhancing the surface conditions of paper during a neutral paper manufacturing process. AKD plays a significant role in minimizing the detrimental environmental impact of water contamination by facilitating the recycling of water in the paper production process. In particular, the reactive neutral sizing AKD Emulsion produced by us has increased the amount of AKD particles per unit volume through effective dispersion, resulting in improved sizing effects in the range of pH 6.5~9.0. Packing: 25kg woven bag Storage and Transportation: Avoid high temperature and solarization, and prevent from dampness. The store temperature should not be higher than 35ºC, keep ventilated. |
||
| Paraffin Wax 46 visits
Product Name: Paraffin Wax Features: 1) Semi refined paraffin wax 58 / 60 2) Oil content: Max. 1.5pct, MP: 58 - 60DC 3) Fully refined paraffin wax no. 58 4) Oil content: Max. 0.5pct, MP: 58 - 60DC 5) Quantity: Not less than 1 x 20' FCL lots (21MT) 6) Packing: 50kg P. P. Woven bag 7) Payment: T/T in advance 8) Shipment: Within 25 days after receipt of T/T |
||
| Polishing Wax 61 visits
Polishing wax Fuction: This product contains special high tech synthetical wax material and glass polishing additive. It enhance this wax ability to remove obstinate dirt and scratch after using rubbing wax, give the car body glossy color. It form a lasting protective film on the paint surface, whice resist uv ray, dust and oxidation. It is an excellent multifunction wax including cleaning, polishing and protecting. Usage: 1. Rinse automobile surface well, wipe up drip 2. With the sponge or soft cloth, polish back and forth along the car body direction or right place. 3. Wipe up with the clean soft cloth immediately after dry. Attention: 1. Don't use this product under direct sunlight and high temperature. 2. Store in cool and dry place. It is forbidden to heat or freeze. 3. Keep out of the reach of chilren 4. Packing: T255g*24 We also produce the following wax: 1. Crystal liquid wax, 2. Liquid wax (increase flamboyant color wax), 3. Durable wax, 4. Rubbing wax, 5. Polishing wax, 6. Furniture polish wax |
||
| Furniture Polish wax 44 visits
Applications: 1. The product is synthesis of anti-static agent, surfactant, modifiers, silicon oil, emulsifying wax and some particular component. It is especially used to clean and protect all kinds of furniture. 2. It is easy to Spray, wipe, decontaminate, dedust, gloss and protect, all which can be finished one time. 3. The protective layer is formed by effective components on surface applied, so it is waterproof, mildew-proof, UV-resistance. Packing: 450mlX12, 330mlX12 |