Product Name: Methyl Cedryl Ketone Chemical name or alias: Acetyl cedrene Place of Origin: China SPECIFICATION: CHARACTERISTICS: Pale yellow to yellow liquid, with a strong musk-woody odor. Relative density at 20degree: 0.9960-1.0110 Refractive index at 20degree: 1.5160-1.5220 Ketone content: 85%min. (hydroxymine method) PACKING: 100kg 200kg iron drums coated PVF inside. We supply Methyl Cedryl Ketone with competitive price in world market. If you need any inquire of our products, please do not hesitate to ask us. |
||
| Distilled Monoglycerides 37 visits
Chemical Name: Distilled Monoglycerides. Abbrev: DMG. Technical Indexes: Appearance: White powder Iodine Value gl2/100g: 2.0 Freezing Point: 64.5 Dissociated Acid (stearic acid): 1.5 Arsenic (As)%: 0.0001 Heavy Metal (Pb)%: 0.0005 Content %: 99 Color and Luster gl2/ml: 13 Iron (Fe)%: 0.002 Distilled Monoglycerides 90 (powder) Chemical Name: Distilled Monoglycerides. Abbrev: DMG. Technical Indexes: Appearance: White powder Iodine Value gl2/100g: 4.0 Freezing Point: 60 Dissociated Acid (stearic acid): 2.5 Arsenic (As)%: 0.0001 Heavy Metal (Pb)%: 0.0005 Content %: 90 Color and Lustre gl2/ml: 13 Iron (Fe)%: 0.002 Property and Application of Distilled Monoglycerides 99/90: It is a kind of additive and emulsifier, which is the most widely used in grease chemical industry and daily chemicals industry. Its hydrophile lipophile balance (HLB Value) is 3.6-4.2. It is oil soluble. Besides emulsification, it also has function to reduce precipitate, age resistant and fatty acid agglomeration controlling. It is a typical non-ion surfactant. It is a wax solid with white or light yellow color. It is used as emulsifier and surfactant in food or cosmetics, and also is lubricant of PVC transparent grain. It dissolves in hot grease, paraffine, ethanol, chloroform, acetone and aether, but is insoluble in water. It is mainly applied in the following fields: 1: Additive in food candy, emulsifier to add in chocolate, margarin, ice cream etc. Or surfactant. 2: Material to make cosmetics, skin care balsam, cold cream, hair oil and etc. 3: Excellent emulsifier for drug ointment. 4: Lubricant for plastic processing. Packing Specification: 25 kg/paper bag. |
||
| Fragrance Oil (E005) 35 visits
1. Elegant and charming, diffuse warm floral fragrance. 2. It natural smell makes you feel refreshing. 3. This is our company's major products, there are a few different types, some which are specifically for use in candles, and some which can also be used in soaps and bath & body products. They can all be used in oil burners, lamp rings, incense, reed diffusers, room sprays, pot pourri and all home fragrancing. All our fragrances are manufactured to order in quantities from1kg to several tons. Competitive prices with good Quality, we are focus on long terms relations with clients. 4. Your logo and design are welcome. |
||
| Cholesteryl Sulfate Potassium 38 visits
Salt of cholesterol and potassium sulfate. Promotes adhesion of skin cells and acts as an excellent moisturizer. Cas 6614-96-6 Mol. Formula: C27H45KO4S H2O Mol. Weight: 522. 83 |
||
| ESO (06) 39 visits
At normal temperature, the product is light yellow thick oily liquid, soluble in hydrocarbon, ketone, esters, higher alcohols, slightly soluble in ethanol It's the most widely-used epoxide plasticizor and stabilizing agent of polyvinyl chloride. It has good compatibility with PVC resin. It has low volatility and little mobility. And it won't react in heat or light. It's water-proof and oil-proof. Using it can make the products have good mechanical strength, resistance to elements and electrical property. What's more, it's nonpoisonous and the assistant of food package materials authenticated internationally. If 3-5 shares of the product is used in the common soft products, it can improve the soft products' stability in heat or light greatly. Used with santicizers, the product can reduce santicizers ' mobility. Used with metal heat stabilizer, the product can have obvious synergistic effect. And the use of the product can reduce the use level of other plasticizer, stabilizer and lubricant. Use: The product can be used in all the products of polyvinyl chloride, such as all kinds of food package materials, medical products, different kinds of films, sheet materials, tubing, sealing strip of refrigerator, artificial leather, plastic wallpaper, electrical wires and cables and other plastic products for everyday use. It also can be used as special printing ink and liquid composite stabilizer. |
||
| Dihydromyrcene 38 visits
Citrus-like odor with little terpenic undertones. -It mainly used as the intermediate materials of fine Fragrance, such as Dihydromyrcenol, Jasmine fragrance, M. C. Lactone, Methoxyl citronellal, Sandalwood and Menthol. |
||
| Galaxolide 38 visits
Galaxolide Molecular formula: C18H26O Molecular weight: 258.14 CAS No.: 1222-05-5 Appearance: Colorless to light yellow highly viscous liquid. Odor: Has muskiness and rosa banksiae odor. Density d420: 1.005 Purity: 70%-80% Thinner: Diethyl phthalate (DEP), Isopropyl myristate (IPM), Benzyl benzoate (BB). Main use: Widely used in pear juice essence, it can also be used soap essence, detergent and other daily chemicals essences. Packing: 180kg/iron drum. |
||
| Sorbitol(GH-208) 38 visits
Description: Clear, colorless, syrupy liquid with sweet taste PH value (50%solution): 5. 6 Density (20 Celsius degree): 1. 5 Refractive Index (20 Celsius degree): 1. 4588 Water content: 30. 1% Reducing Sugars: Max 0. 10% Total Sugars: 6. 97% Chloride: Max 20. 0ppm Sulphate: Max 80. 0ppm Heavy metals: Ma x 1. 0ppm Arsenic: Max 1. 0ppm Nickel: Max 1. 0ppm Non-crystallization Total count: (cfu/ml) Max 100 Sorbitol is a sugar alcohol, it has two thirds the calories of sugar, and is not as sweet as sugar is. It is poorly absorbed by the body, so it does not raise insulin levels as much as sugar, hence does not promote tooth decay. Even it is harder to be absorbed by body, however it is still tasting sweet on the tongue, so, the sorbitol is used in low calorie candies and in many foods as both a sweetener and as a humectant (moisture retaining ingredient). Sorbitol is used as an emollient (skin softener) in soaps and especially is perfect to use in toothpaste producing. |
||
| Perfume Paper (JB-072) 37 visits
Shanghai Jaecheer Commodity Co., Ltd. Is the first paper air freshener producer in China. We're a professional producer. These paper air fresheners are made from ingredients carefully selected to produce exquisite fragrance. It can be used in cars, homes, offices to purify the air. Especially it is ideal for business promotion and advertising purposes. The promotional design, which is personalized with your logo, is a perfect way to promote and advertise your business or product, And it is light enough to be mailed as a giveaway. The feedback will be very considerable in this way. Experts are employed to develop the delayed releasing, long-term perfume keeper, and it is popular in the world because of its miraculous perfume. More than 200 kinds of product are developed according to the requirement of customers, toilet cleanser, moth defender, high quality car perfume, electricity heated mosquitorepellent incense, paper mosquitorepellent incense, cottoncore of liquid perfume and craft are contained. |
||
| Beta Acetotriene 36 visits
The company is specialized in the production of steroid hormone. The main products are betamethasone, Flurogestone Acetate, Cyproterone Acetate etc. and more than 10 types of cortical substance hormone and intermediate. The quality of products is completely conform with the standards of medicine both at home and abroad, such as BP93, USP23, CP95, etc. The company remaked workshop and equipments according with the demands of GMP, and organizated to produce. The company continually admits talents into it, makes joint efforts to build more vitality and modernized enterprise. |